District 99 Leadership Team

Contact information supplied for District Leaders below. For general inquiries, email  or phone us at 587-882-4461.

You can also refer to the District’s portfolio of services as a guide to know which District officer to contact for your club needs.

2020-21 District 99 Team

District Team for 2020-2021 Program Year
PositionNameEmailPhone Number
District DirectorRena Weikle, DTM

Program Quality DirectorDotun Eliezer, DTM
Club Growth DirectorRichard Mattis, DTM
Public Relations ManagerAudrey Kotelniski, IP1
Administration ManagerCandace Dustan
Finance ManagerDavid Biddiscombe, DTM
Information Technology ManagerGlenn Walker DTM
Web MasterGlenn Walker DTM
Communications Manager
Social Media Manager
Immediate Past District Director / Credentials / Nominations Committee
Lana Sweeney, DTM
Assistants:
Logistics ManagerJudy Szpreglewski, DTM
StatisticianKen Tanner DTM
Awards & Recognition
Education and Training Coordinator
Cheryl Persson, DTM
District Guidelines & Best Practices Committee Chair
Rena Weikle, DTM

District Alignment Committee Chair
Rena Weikle, DTM

District Contest Chair

District Contest Chief Judge
District Audit Chair
Division A DirectorKarl Vetter, DTM
Area 26 DirectorPenny Gould, ACB ALB
Area 27 Director
Area 44 DirectorArlene McDonnell, DTM
Area 57 DirectorShannon McColman, IP5
Division B DirectorJoan Petruk, DTM
Area B6 DirectorMargaret Blackstock, MS4
Area B9 DirectorCarol Ashton, VC5
Area B31 DirectorBarry Lashmar, ACS, CL
Area B51 DirectorBrittany Matiko, MS1
Area B62 DirectorJanet Karasz, EC1
Divsion C DirectorDan McCosh, DTM
Area C1 DirectorLaura Dick, ACB
Area C7 DirectorOksana Northwood, ACG, ALB
Area C10 DirectorMargaret Barton, ACG, ALB
Area C13 DirectorRon Heck, LD5
Area C25 DirectorKatherine Deypalubos, SR5
Division D DirectorCameron Fehr, DL5
Area D15 DirectorPeter Helten, IP3
Area D29 DirectorRebecca Cuthbertson Hulst
Area D30 Director
Area D55 DirectorGultaj Kara
Area D61 Director
Division E DirectorLinda Holmevik, DTM
Area E2 DirectorMatthew Hillier, EC3
Area E4 DirectorMercy Harris, PM1
Area E19 DirectorChao Huang, EC1
Area E21 DirectorBrenda Georget, DTM
Area E37 DirectorGirish Kamath, EH4
Area E40 DirectorJason Karras, DTM
Area E47 DirectorSandra Favel-Rewerts, CTM
Division F DirectorTaurras Pawluk, ACB
Area F3 DirectorTony Klassen, ACS, CL
Area F5 DirectorPatrick Owino, SR1
Area F12 DirectorTabani Ndhlovu, ACB, CL
Area F14 DirectorGlenn Walker, DTM
Area F17 DirectorMalcolm Connell, DTM
Area F22 DirectorChinwe Okelu, DTM
Area F58 DirectorTeresa Hufnagl, DTM

Contact Us

Alternately, please fill in the contact form and submit your request for information below.